Z

Memorials and Donations

 

2017 Donations and Memorials

  • Mrs. Wobschall’s & Mrs. Bastyr’s 4th Graders

    Sue Huskey

    Steele County 4H

    Curt & Arlene Pritchard
    In memory of Roger V. Anderson

    Patricia Knipping

    Richard & Caroline Anderson

    Diane Picha

    Gregory Posh & Diane Nagel
    In memory of Al West

    Karen Anderson
    In memory of Roger Anderson

    Christin Kubicek

    Kollary Haarstad & Lillie Bos

    Paige Vaith & Ande Storm

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
    Advantage Real Estate

    Nate Gendron

  • Tim Lehigh

    Carla Platt

    Christine Tomek

    Jennifer & Christopher Deml

    David Balzer

    Benjamin Larson

    Debra Meinke

    The West Family
    In memory of Alan West

    The Nelson’s
    In memory of Maggie

    The Kath’s
    In memory of Jojo

    The Middlestats
    In memory of Molly

    Deb Stewart
    In memory of Herbie

    The Furness’s
    In memory of Nancy Furness

    Jolene Balvitsch

    Mathias & Amy Gregor

    Bob Ayers

    Jane Voxland

    Brenda Huberg
    In memory of Ace

    Christa Christianson

    Robert & Karen Pirkl
    In memory of Jill Habenschild

    Catherine Boever
    In memory of Jill Habenschild

    Joanne Marker

    Tiffany Stockwell

    Madi Effertz

    David & Cathleen Effertz

  • Christine Tomek

    Sue Worms

    Cyn Knopik

    Allison Abrahams

    Thrivent  Financial
    On behalf of: James Hansen
    Douglas L Peterson

    Country Kennels

    Tim & Kim Lewis
    In memory of Snickers

    Duane & Jina Ringhofer
    In memory of Max

    Sandy Olson
    In memory of Bob Spinler

    Marilyn Hasner
    In memory of Bob Spinler

    Jeanette Kispert & Carolyn Barret
    In memory of Bob Spinler

    Phyllis Harper
    In memory of Bob Spinler

    David Panzer
    In memory of Bob Spinler

    Donald Fritze
    In memory of Bob Spinler

    Jennifer & Chad Harrison

    Maureen Zishka

    Janet Gustafson & John Getzke – Federated Insurance

    Ecumen Country Side

    Thomas & Glena Flaten
    In memory of Bob Spinler

    Mary Schwartz
    In memory of Bob Spinler

    Angela Best
    In memory of Bob Spinler

    Marcia & L.G. Nelson
    In memory of Pearl Nelson

    Brian Shea

  • Diane Mills
    In memory of Peter Gnam

    Kent W. Frette D.D.S., P.A., INC.

    Julie & Dave Hammer

    Samantha Lippert

    Scott Debus

    Marce Berzinski
    In memory of Millie Prestegard

    Thrivent Financial
    On behalf of:
    Donna J Dittmer
    David & Jill Hoggard
    David W Mueller
    Edward & Melissa Wencl

    Suzanne J David

    Dawn & Dennis Copp
    In memory of Jasmine

    Kelly Gallagher

    The Morgans
    In memory of Winston

    E.M Gilthvedt
    In memory of Shirley Lee

  • Mary Kruger

    Dennis & Debra Klocke
    In memory of Jill Haubenschild

    Mark & Diane Lembke
    In memory of Jill Haubenschild

    Doris Rasmussen
    In memory of Jill Haubenschild

    Barbara & Marc Retterath
    In memory of Jill Haubenschild

    Roger & Joanne Sorenson
    In memory of Jill Haubenschild

    Michael & Crystal Studer
    In memory of Jill Haubenschild

    John & Sue Swenson
    In memory of Jill Haubenschild

    Terrance & Kim Trotman
    In memory of Jill Haubenschild

    Susan & Michael Wolesky
    In memory of Scott Wolesky

    Pamela Svenby

    Debra Meinke
    In memory of Mossberg, Rosie, Jake and Nellie

    Debra Langer

    Dafydd Williams

    Employees of Cedar Valley Services

    John & Shari Arnt
    In memory of Irene Butler

    Christine Tomek

    Christy Ayers

    Thrivent Financial
    On behalf of Benjamin Larson & Carla Taylor

    Donations in memory of Peter Gnam
    Judy Gnam
    John Thompson
    David & Catherine Leistico
    Kenneth & Catherine Torrey
    Grant & Karen Cooper
    Alice Roseland
    Peter & Joyce Farley

    Julie Ollila

    Heather Carlson

    Brenda Hager

    Mike & Jodie Karge
    In memory of Kathryn Vogt

    Cynthia Fowler

    MapleWood Terrace Townhouse INC
    In memory of Randy Rowe

    Kathy Madsen

    Renee Lips-Bush

  • Mick Zolnowsky

    Straight River Enterprises

    Corporate Recognition

    Kim Degen

    Cindy Rossow

    Christine Tomek

    James Hansen

    John & Kristi Emslander

    In memory of John Glynn:
    Kathleen Glynn
    Connie Smith
    LK Trotter
    Arlene Dammel
    Sheryl Kubista
    Mary Levine
    Robert & Joanne Nahlovsky
    Garry & Diane Nordhorn
    James & Kathryn Wills
    David & Patricia Harvego- Eliason
    Ricky, Gail and Scott Demmer

    Jane Rowe
    In memory of Randy Rowe

    Heavy Metal LLC
    In memory of Randy Rowe

    Savannah Theile

    Lynne Bulger

    In Memory of Phyllis C. Sanders:
    Patricia Meisel
    Al Arnold
    Marlene Camilli
    Adrienne Breiner

    Berkshire Hathaway – Diane Holland & Gail Buckingham
    On behalf of Mike and Karen Klein

    Robin Frette

    Owatonna Junior High Kyle Dekam Leadership award:
    Jack Meiners
    Abigail Schwartz
    Julia Christenson
    Lydia Nelson

    Jaguar Communications

  • Ruth Boser & Barbara Jannatpour

    Thomson Reuters
    C/O Cybergrants

    In Memory of Robert Mensing:
    Lois A Dutton
    Karen Sarazine
    Phyllis and Chad Kujath
    Kathleen and Marlen Madsen
    Gene B. Drake

    In Memory of Carole Dittrich:
    Dittrich Family
    Lakeside Foods, Inc.
    Christopher Holt
    Concepts and Designs
    Beverly Draeger

    Christine Tomek

    Mary Kruger

  • Angie Johnson

    Corrine Mahlman

    Shelly Dittrich Starman – In Memory of Carole Dittrich

    Molly Schuster – In Memory of Carole Dittrich

    Barbara Ripka – In Memory of Carole Dittrich

    Robert & Darnell Anhorn – In Memory of Carole Dittrich

    H.D. Smith Foundation – In Memory of Carole Dittrich

    Judy Srsen – In Memory of Annie

    Daryl & Karen Kanne – In Memory of Annie

    Cory Peters – In Memory of Jerry Peters

    Ramona Edgar – In Memory of Marlene Quaintance

    Diane Peterson – In Memory of Rebecca “Beki” Sexton

    Mary Nitz – In Memory of Rebecca “Beki” Sexton

    Donna Gaul – In Memory of Rebecca “Beki” Sexton

    Christine Tomek

    Debbie Meinke – In Memory of Taz, Sadie, Carsten, Jake and Sophie

    John & Shari Arndt – In Memory of Wally Knutson

    Sheryl Ignaszewski – In Memory of Eric Rettenmeier

    Berkshire Hathaway – Diane Holland & Gail Buckingham
    On behalf of Scott and Courtney Zimprich

  • Brian, Amy & Emma Hellevik

    Renee Lips-Bush

    Berkshire Hathaway – Gail Buckingham & Diane Holland
    On behalf of Jean Floyd

    Laura Maxon

    Lonna Lysne

    Christine Tomek

    Kevin & Kari Wilhelmi

  • Tom & Anne Deetz

    Sollid Yoga: Alissa Blaha, Kathleen Sollid & Sugar Magnolia Marie Laing

    Kim & Ted Slezak

    Dan & Amy Henrikson-In memory of Keely Noble

    Sherri Manz

    Christine Tomek

    Cindy Phillips

    Debra Meinke-In memory of Mindy, Oscar, Candy, Brody, Bandit & Rosie

    Cultural Diversity Network of Steele County, Jeanette Kelly, Angela Sommers & Anna & Jeffrey Mares

    Colleen Hjortaas

    Pamela Miller & BACB Unleashed

    Marlene Nelson -In memory of Mabelene Sage

    Penny Jensen

    Shari Arndt- In memory of Edward Gaul & Mary Ann Copp

  • Lorel Gardner – In memory of Judy Tetzloff

    Christine Tomek

    Lois Spatenka – In memory of Mary Ann Copp

    Lisa Huberg & Brenda Huberg – In memory of Sammie

    Colleen Hjortaas

2016 Donations and Memorials

  • Sharon Paulson, General Manager, Medford Outlet Center
     
    Diane Picha
    Please use the money donation for any TNR projects you may have going.  Thank you for everything you are doing for the animals.
     
    Christine Tomek
    Donation to thank you for my sweet Lilly who I rescued July 2013. Love her and so does her big brother Wrigley.
     
    Gail Buckingham & Diane Holland, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services / Advantage Real Estate
    On behalf of Brandi Eubanks
     
    Derek Sizemore
     
    John, Megan, Collin and Mya Misgen
    A Christmas gift donated for their brother Alex Routh
     
    Kathryn Krueger
     
    Spherion Staffing
     
    Duane and Stephanie Danielson
     
    Thrivent Financial’s Thrivent Choice Program
    On behalf of:  David Balzer
                              Sabina Peterson
                              Carla Taylor
     
    Greg and Ardis Grossbach
     
    Debra Meinke, TLC on Riverview
     
    Brenda Berg
    In memory of pet Maggie
     
    The Eisen Family
    In memory of pet Wishbone
     
    The Harber Family
    In memory of pet Niki
     
    The Weishar Family
    In memory of pet Lizzy
     
    The Falecone Family
    In memory of pet Maggie
     
  • Kris Driessen

    Joyce Perkins
    In memory of Elaine Wondra

    Hjordi Churchhill and Judy Mahler
    In memory of pet Hailey

    Rosemary Perry
    In memory of Lorna Kidder

  • Sharon West
    In memory of cat Michael

    Kim Quam & The family of Kay Thompson-Davis
    In memory of Kay

    Lee and Jean VanGuilder
    In memory of Kay

    Kathy Vokoun
    In memory of Kay

    Cheryl Wehrenberg
    In memory of Kay

    Jean Hanson
    In memory of Kay

    L. G. and Marcia Nelson
    In memory of Greg Horecka

    Cynthia Rau
    In memory of Greg Horecka

    Russel Bowar Family
    In memory of Greg Horecka

    Shari and John Arndt
    In memory of June Gerzevske

    Debra Meinke, TLC on Riverview

    The Robinson Family
    In memory of pet Sadie

    The Winter Family
    In memory of pet Sasha

    The Thevenot Family
    In memory of pet Molly

    The Paley Family
    In memory of pet Isaboe

    Linda Jensen

    Jan and Rod Langer

    Dale and Cindy Phiefer and family
    In memory of Merley Phiefer

    Gwen VanDenBroeke

  • Matt & Amy Mellinger
    In memory of their dog Guinness Bowar. She was the sweetest girl and a lot of people loved her.

    Nancy Garner
    In memory of Elsie Stark

    Karol Milbrath

    David & Jeremy Wahlstrom
    In memory of Gretchen Colen

    Cynthia Aamot

    Shari & John Arndt
    In memory of Daniel J. Blaha

    Amy Bowar Mellinger

    Sonja Doyal

  • Terance and Wendy Rossi  

    Kenneth and Catherine Torrey
     
    Judith Andrews
    In memory of Barry Andrews
     
    John and Shari Arndt
     
    Jane Middlestadt
    In memory of Elvira Middlestadt
     
    Wendy Dahl
     
    Michael & Nancy Keller Family Foundation
    Winners of the Kyle DeKam Leadership Award:
    Noah Wagner
    Jenna Spatenka
    Lydia Hoffman
     
    Gary and Deb Ayers
    In memory of Bill Baily
  • Thrivent Financial
    On behalf of:
    James Hansen
    Carla Taylor

    Kristi and John Emslander
    Celebrating adopting Petey about 2 years ago. “Our days have never been happier.  He makes us laugh everyday.”

    Judy Morrissey

    Modern Metal Products
    In memory of Eula Johnson

    St. Mary’s School, Mrs. Wobschall’s and Mrs. Bastyr’s 4th grade classes
    These 2 fourth grade classes held a Small Business Fair. They chose the SCHS to be the recipient of the money they raised.

    Federated Insurance Employee Match
    Employee Elizabeth Bratsch

    Debra Meinke, TLC on Riverview

    The Rosenberg Family
    In memory of pet Page

    Jim Vesterby
    In memory of pet Kirby

    The Gritz Family
    In memory of pet Haley

    The Fitche Family
    In memory of pet Megan

    The LeBahn Family
    In memory of pet Pixie

    The Heiderscheidt Family
    In memory of pet Baylee Jo

    The Streit Family
    In memory of pet Trixsie

    The Haley Family
    In memory of pet Billie

    Gail Buckingham & Diane Holland, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services / Advantage Real Estate
    On behalf of:
    Cody Neverman
    Thomas and Deanna Sticha
    Nate and Ari Finholdt

  • David and Ruth Thomas
    In memory of Callista Boe

    Anna Homuth

    Marcia and Gary Nelson
    In memory of Edward Noyes
    In memory of Karen Spinler

  • Gwen VanDenBroeke

    Michael Conrad  – In memory of Faye Conrad

    Donald & Donna Teeters – In memory of Faye Conrad

  • Scott Debus

    Adam & Stacey La Plount & Owatonna Huskies High School Bowling Team

    Molly Stevens

    Jean Jirasek

    Sara J Blaha

    Tara & Daniel Wyllie
    In memory of Gretchen Colen

    Alan Jorgenson

    Dr. Boison

    Barb Smyder

    Rose Marie Grubish

    Ted Bowcock

    Charli Wetzel

    Linda Bowcock

    Deborah Zanish

    Janet Kuball

  • Duane Ludewig

    Kristi & John Emslander – in honor of Petey

    Janet S Gustafson

    Carla M Taylor

    Target Employees

    John S Walton

    Brenda Anderson

    Sara Blaha

    Steven Grubish

    John Strohschein

    Susan Branstad

    Richard & Carol Fryman

    Gary & Salie Schuweiler

    Debra Meinke
    In memory of Dexter, Toby, Lucy, Maggie & Sammy

    Molly Stevens

    Deb Loppnow

    John Getzke

    The Jensen family
    In memory of Maggie

    Martin & Kristi Larsen

    Carol & Stan Shubert

    Gregory & Ardis Grossbach

    Bruce & Deann Williams

    Beth Christjansen

    Jordan Paulson & Rachel Peterson

    Blooming Prairie School students

  • A sincere thank you to the following businesses who faithfully donate on an on-going basis:
    Farmer’s Feed & Pet Supply
    Wal-mart
    Target
    Hy-Vee

    And an extra special thanks to Andy Michaletz and Dave Seykora.